Menu

Welcome New Members

In November, NACAC welcomed 131 individual members and 7 institutional/organizational members.
 

Individual Members

Aaron Hollingshead, Hong Kong International School (China)

Adityajit Kang, Bennington College (VT)

Ahmed Massoud, Regent's University London (United Kingdom)

Allison Lang, Iowa State University (IA)

Amelia Manning, Maine West High School (IL)

Amira Jenrette, Georgia State University (GA)

Andrew Harper, Loyola University New Orleans (LA)

Annie Lu, New York University Shanghai (SHANGHAI)

April Finley, Iowa State University (IA)

Ashley Shaner, Farmingdale State College SUNY (NY)

Avelaka Macarro, University of Washington (WA)

Bob Fan, Crimson Education (Australia)

Brent Shock, Miami University (OH)

Brian Cadogan, American Community School of Abu Dhabi (United Emirates)

Bryce Bonnstetter, Iowa State University (IA)

Caitlin Lipka, University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)

Caleb Bennett, East Tennessee State University (TN)

Carver Ealy Jr, The Ohio State University (OH)

Cathy Conley, Georgiana Bruce Kirby Preparatory School (CA)

Cheshet Bliaya, University of New Hampshire (NH)

Cindy Cordova, Boston College (MA)

Colin Dempsey, Keystone College (PA)

Crystal Macias, University of St. Francis (IL)

Dan Ratner, University of Washington (WA)

Danielle Ditty, Gettysburg College (PA)

Dave Santulli, United Planet (MA)

David Woodard, Collegiate Directions, Inc. (MD)

David Yu, The King's Academy (CA)

Dawn Peterson, Hennepin Technical College (MN)

Devony Hemingway, Queens University of Charlotte (NC)

Diana Gagne, Bishop's College School (QC)

DiAna Kelley, Georgia State University (GA)

Elias Rivera Gomez, Paul D. Schreiber High School (NY)

Eloise Billups, University of St. Francis (IL)

Emily Wolter, Monash University (Victoria)

Eva Scalzo, Eva Scalzo Advising (CA)

Fabiola Diaz, Anoka-Ramsey Community College (MN)

Felicia Young, Cathedral Catholic High School (CA)

Glendal Tautua, University of Washington (WA)

Graeme McNaught, Taipei European School (Taiwan)

Haley Artime, Washington University in St. Louis (MO)

Heather Cook, International School of Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)

Heber Molina, University of Washington (WA)

Holly Brown, Dunbar Educational Consultants, Inc. (CT)

Holly Whichard, Stony Point High School (TX)

HtooShar Mon, University of Washington (WA)

Ian Maher, Tiverton High School (RI)

Jamie Blanch, Loyola University New Orleans (LA)

Janet Turner (AL)

Jasmyn Lindsay, Queens University of Charlotte (NC)

Jason Graves, University of New Hampshire (NH)

Javis Faletagaloa, Marymount California University (CA)

Jennifer Zuniga, Georgia State University (GA)

Jesse Lord Johnson, Bronx River High School (NY)

Jill Semmens, Collegiate Directions, Inc. (MD)

Jonathon Grimmer, SUNY at Stony Brook (NY)

Judith Cunningham, Cass High School (GA)

Julie Taylor, University of North Alabama (AL)

Julie Trost (CA)

Justin Blackstone, Loyola University New Orleans (LA)

Justin Nkemere, University of San Francisco (CA)

Karoline Goulart, University of New Hampshire (NH)

Kasey McNair, Erskine College (SC)

Kate Crow, Iowa State University (IA)

Katherine McFarland, SUNY at Stony Brook (NY)

Kathleen Ftorek, Cushing Academy (MA)

Kathryn Haagenson, Orono High School (MN)

Katie Krier, Anoka-Ramsey Community College (MN)

Katie Leishear, American School of Brasilia (Brazil)

Kellen Cloud, Adairsville High School (GA)

Kelly Braun, Saigon South International School (Viet Nam)

Kenzo Tsuru III, Georgia State University (GA)

KK Smith, Woodland High School (GA)

Krystal Anderson, Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Academy (UT)

Laura Mungia, Dubiski Career High School (TX)

Laurie Duguay, Severn School (MD)

Luis Zozaya, University of Arizona College of Architecture (AZ)

Luke Frigon, Gettysburg College (PA)

Luke Saunders, Triad Math And Science Academy (NC)

Mark Bonavita, Sturgis Charter Public School-East (MA)

Martha Sheffield, Jackson Christian School (TN)

Mary Alptekin (CT)

Michael Drew, North Carolina Wesleyan College (NC)

Michael Hall, Lock Haven University (PA)

Michael Van Ham, Georgia State University (GA)

Michele LeMar, Cardinal Gibbons High School (FL)

Miriel Perez-Rivera, Southwestern Educational Society (PR)

Myra Oviatt, Georgia State University (GA)

Nicolina Diorio, University of St. Francis (IL)

P.J. Gramling, Howard Payne University (TX)

Patricia Edgecomb, Polk State Lakeland Collegiate High School (FL)

Patricia Hayden, Maynooth University (Ireland)

Penny Linsenmayer, College Dreams Consulting (TX)

Peter Vleck, Georgia State University (GA)

Quineshia Peterson, University of Alaska Fairbanks (AK)

Rachel Bryant, Catawba College (NC)

Rachel Wells, SUNY at Stony Brook (NY)

Rafael Mendoza-Nuñez, Iowa State University (IA)

Ralph Donnell, SUNY at Stony Brook (NY)

Rebecca Capuano, Bay Path University (MA)

Rebecca Gardner, Simmons College of Kentucky (KY)

Rebecca Kropp, Iowa State University (IA)

Regina Broomfield, Mott Community College (MI)

Reuben Rifin, University of Florida (FL)

Rose Nguyen, University of Washington (WA)

Ryan Albaum, Washington University in St. Louis (MO)

Sally Bohlinger, Stephens College (MO)

Sandi Pershing, College Advising Corps (NC)

Shawn Mullet, Saint Paul's School (LA)

Shelly Landry, Southwest High School (MN)

Shobi Sivadasan, Missouri University of Science and Technology (MO)

Stefan Hyman, SUNY at Stony Brook (NY)

Stephanie Molina, Georgia State University (GA)

Stephen Pigott, Goldsmiths, University of London (United Kingdom)

Steven Koo, Boston College (MA)

Taylor Brown, Wesleyan University (CT)

Terrell Clarke, University of San Francisco (CA)

Theresa Ward, Schuler Scholar Program (IL)

Tiffany Norris, Cathedral Catholic High School (CA)

Tiziana Marchante, NACAC (VA)

Tyra Robinson, Georgia State University (GA)

Veleria Bush, Bowie State University (MD)

Veronica Galindo Delgado, Ossining High School (NY)

Victor Moreno, Atlantic Cape Community College (NJ)

Victoria Hirsch (CT)

Wen Pan, Collegiate Directions, Inc. (MD)

Woendi Hampton, James Cook University (Queensland)

Yasmine Bell, Triad Math And Science Academy (NC)

Zach Cohen, Jack Kent Cooke Foundation (VA)

Zua Lor, Seoul Global High School (Republic of Korea)

  

Institution/Organization Members

Adairsville High School (GA)

Cass High School (GA)

James Cook University (Austrailia)

Montini Catholic High School (IL)

Mott Community College (MI)

Southwestern Educational Society (PR)

Woodland High School (GA)

 

 

Expand / Collapse All

Related Content

NACAC's E-Learning Center

Learn more about NACAC's catalog of e-learning courses.

Career Center

NACAC’s Career Center should be the first stop for anyone wanting to work in college admission. Whether you're looking for a new job or ready to take the next step in your career, we'll help you find the opportunity that's right for you.

Member Directory

Search the directory for secondary and postsecondary member institutions, member organizations and independent counselors today!